Select Country and Language Europe / English

Country Language Selector

FAP12WAGSCZ | PANDUIT

PANDUIT - FAP w/12 SC APC Simpl Adapters (AG) Zirconia

  • Manufacturer # FAP12WAGSCZ
  • Anixter #342160
Connector Type: SC SIMPLEX
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 12

Description

SC APC FAP loaded with twelve SC APC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters (Green) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.

Features

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom(TM) components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material
  • SC adapters are also available in QuickNet(TM) Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com(TM) Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Item Price Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Related Items

Invalid Quantity

Submit

Cannot add any more items