LEVITON

line break
Leviton Network Solutions

Leviton is the smart choice, delivering the most comprehensive range of solutions to meet the needs of today’s electrical and low voltage professionals. From switches and receptacles, to copper and fiber optic connectivity products and smart home automation, Leviton exceeds market needs by delivering innovative technology for enterprise, data center, government, education, health care, commercial/industrial and residential customers around the globe. All Leviton products are engineered to exacting standards, offer industry-leading performance and are backed by the industry’s best service and support.

Berk-Tek, a Nexans company, and Leviton announced a long-term strategic agreement, creating the Berk-Tek Leviton Technologies alliance. The combined strength of Leviton’s extensive connectivity portfolio with the leading performance of Berk-Tek’s cables creates the industry’s premier copper and fiber solution that provides customers with a best-of-breed option for reliable and high-performance networks. Learn more at www.berkteklevitontechnologies.com.

Scheduled

The Road to Single-Mode

The Road to Single-Mode

Single-mode fiber is an increasingly popular fiber type. Normally used for long distance transmissions, it is also gaining traction in short reach data center applications.

Join experts from Leviton and Fluke Networks as we help you navigate all aspects of single-mode fiber, including:

  • What’s driving single-mode adoption?
  • Duplex vs MTP single-mode options
  • Understanding insertion loss budgets
  • Optimizing your cabling system for density
  • Cable and end face testing tips
  • Troubleshooting OTDR

Webinar Details


DATE

Tuesday, June 19, 2018

TIME
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. PT
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. ET

On Demand