FOS-100-S-VFL | FLUKE NETWORKS

FLUKE NETWORKS | FOS-100-S-VFL | Fiber Oneshot Pro With Vsl, Single-mode Fault Finder

  • Manufacturer # FOS-100-S-VFL | 4774881
  • Anixter #711481
Type: VISUAL FAULT FINDERS
Description

Fiber OneShot Pro works on single-mode optical fiber to find high loss connections and the end of the fiber. It provides more information than a simple Visual Fault Locator (VFL), but is typically faster and easier to use than a Optical Time Domain R efl

Features
  • Measure 23,000 meters / 15 miles feet of fiber optic cable, 9/125µm at 1550nm output wavelength. Compatible with standard PON wavelengths: 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • Quick set-up. Connect your fiber and press the Test button. No lengthy set-up neces sary
  • Find problems quickly. Six-second test time - no more blind troubleshooting that can waste hours
  • Key information visible on a large display; power loss in db and distance in meters or feet
  • Removable SC adapter is easily cleaned. Optional LC, ST nd FT interchangeable adapters are available
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items