FQM-SFP-M | FLUKE NETWORKS

FLUKE NETWORKS | FQM-SFP-M | Fiber Quickmap With Power Meter Set, Multimode Fault Finder

  • Manufacturer # FQM-SFP-M | 4774960
  • Anixter #711487
Type: VISUAL FAULT FINDERS
Description

Fiber Quick Map works on multimode optical fiber to find high loss connections and the end of the fiber. It provides more information than a simple Visual Fault Locator (VFL), but is typically faster and easier to use than a Optical Time Domain Refle ctometer (OTDR). This model includes; multimode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries. SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter and SC adapter are also included

Features
  • Measure up to 1,500 meters / 4,921 feet of fiber optic cable, 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm at 850nm output wavelength
  • Quick set-up. Connect your fiber and press the Test button. No lengthy set-up necessary
  • Find problems quickly. Six-second test time - no more blind troubleshooting that can waste hours
  • Key information visible on a large display; power loss in db and distance in meters or feet
  • Removable SC adapter is easily cleaned. Optional LC, ST and FT interchangeable adapters are available
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items