Select Country and Language Asia & Pacific / English
Change Country

Fluke Data Centre Solutions

anixter-branding-960

Anixter has partnered with Fluke to bring you solutions that address the five building blocks for data centre technology interoperability. These solutions align with Anixter’s Infrastructure as a Platform model to provide a practical, configurable and integrated approach to deploying data centre technology.

 

Network Migration
  • Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer

    The DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer improves the efficiency of copper certification with unmatched speed for testing Cat 6A/Class FA while meeting draft IEC Level V – the most stringent accuracy requirement. The ProjXTM Management System helps to make sure jobs are done correctly the first time and helps track progress from set-up to systems acceptance. The VersivTM platform supports modules for fibre testing, Wi-Fi analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting and is easily upgradeable to support future standards.

  • MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Source

    MultiFiber Pro is the first MPO fibre tester to support both singlemode and multimode MPO fibre certification.

  • OneTouch™ AT Network Assistant

    Easily troubleshoot 10G connectivity issues and validate 10G link speeds when upgrading your data centre to high-bandwidth.

  • OptiFiber™ Pro OTDR

    Driven by server virtualisation and multigigabit links between servers, networks and storage, a data centre’s architecture employs more patch cords and dense topology connectors, rendering carrier-class OTDRs (optical time domain reflectometer) with long dead-zones ineffective.


 

Power Optimisation
  • Fluke 435 Series II Power Quality and Energy Analyzer

    Think of the Fluke 435 Series II Power Quality and Energy Analyzer as your insurance policy. No matter what goes wrong in your facility, with the 435 II you will always be prepared. Equipped with advanced power quality functions and energy monetisation capabilities, there is no electrical issue this model can’t handle.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items