Select Country and Language Canada / English
047202R5120001M | CORNING

CORNING | 047202R5120001M | Fiber Optic Jumper, 2 fiber, LC Duplex to SC Duplex, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, with 2.0 mm legs, Single-mode (OS2), 1 m

  • Manufacturer # 047202R5120001M
  • Anixter #278137
Connector Type: LC - SC
Fiber Type: OS2
Length: 1 M : 3.28 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Two-fiber cable assemblies are offered with a variety of connector and cable combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST Compatible, and MT-RJ. RoHS compliant Zipcord, DFX, MIC, Fanout, and RIC cables are available.

Applications

Vertical Riser, General Building Applications

Specifications
  • Cable Assembly Type: Two Fiber
  • Cable Type: Tight-Buffered
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Fiber Count (cable): 2
  • Outer Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Boot Color (Conn A): Blue
  • Connector Type (Conn A): LC duplex
  • Ferrule Material (Conn A): Ceramic
  • Housing Color (Conn A): Blue
  • Housing Material (Conn A): Composite
  • Boot Color (Conn B): Blue
  • Connector Type (Conn B): SC duplex
  • Ferrule Material (Conn B): Ceramic
  • Housing Color (Conn B): Blue
  • Housing Material (Conn B): Composite
  • Leg Diameter (Conn A) (Metric-mm): 2 mm
  • Leg Length (Conn A) (Metric): 254 mm (+38.1 mm/-0 mm)
  • Leg Length (Conn A) (US): 10 in (+1.5 in/-0 in)
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn A) (Metric): 25.4x3.5x5.5 mm
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn A) (US): 1x0.14x0.22 in
  • Plug Type (Conn A): Heat-shrink sleeve
  • Leg Diameter (Conn B) (Metric-mm): 2 mm
  • Leg Length (Conn B) (Metric): 254 mm (+38.1 mm/-0 mm)
  • Leg Length (Conn B) (US): 10 in (+1.5 in/-0 in)
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn B) (Metric): 25.4x3.5x5.5 mm
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn B) (US): 1x0.14x0.22 in
  • Plug Type (Conn B): Heat-shrink sleeve
  • Nominal Outer Diameter (Metric-mm): 4 mm
  • Nominal Outer Diameter (US): 0.16 in
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Conn A): 0.15 dB
  • Polish (Conn A): UPC
  • Reflectance, Typical (Conn A): = -58 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Conn B): 0.15 dB
  • Polish (Conn B): UPC
  • Reflectance, Typical (Conn B): = -59 dB
Tech. Info & Standards

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.888.264.9784
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items