PERLE SYSTEMS | 05060624
S-10GR-STS - 10 Gigabit Media and Rate Converter, dual SFP+ slots (empty). Includes AC Power Adapter - USA Power Cord

MFR PART #  05060624
PART #  960193
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Sign In For Pricing

Description

Reliably extend copper to fiber, multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode fiber. This Media Converter can automatically detect 10/100/1000/10000 Ethernet port speed and do a rate conversion between the two ports if the Ethernet speed is diffe rent. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Features

  • 10 Gigabit, Rate Converter, Dual SFP+
  • Fiber to Fiber, copper to fiber and copper to copper conversion
  • Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+
  • Advanced features -Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback
  • Optical signal regeneration: 3R (re-amplify, reshape, and retime)

Specifications:

Type MEDIA CONVERTER
UNSPSC Code 43201553

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within Great Britain. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside Great Britain or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside Great Britain or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.