COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS | 6278079-2 | 6278079-2
SC Connectors; Connector Epoxyless Pre-Polished Connector Design: One-Piece Cable Type: Buffered Fiber - 900m, Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Jacketed Cable - 2.5-3.0mm

MFR PART #  6278079-2  | 6278079-2
PART #  427076
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Description

SC connector (simplex or duplex) Ceramic ferrule With pre-installed and pre-polished fiber. Clips to connect two SC simplex connectors to one SC duplex connector (2 clips needed): Part-Number: 0-6348522-1 black0-6348522-2 green0-6348522-3 blue0-634852 2-4 beige

Specification Description

Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
Housing Features.Housing Color: Beige
Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
Product Type Featus.Product Type: Connector
Termination Features.Boot Color: Black
Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM2 50/125
Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
Body Features.Ferrule Material: mic
Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Simplex
Product Type Features.Cable Type: Buffered Fiber - 900m, Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Jacketed Cable - 2.5-3.0mm
Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
Produ Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
Product Type Features.Termination Method to Wire/Cable: Crimp
Electrical Characteristics.Voltage Rating (V AC): 250
Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
Mechanical AttachmentMP Logo: With

Specifications:

Connector Type SC
Fiber Type OM2/OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
UNSPSC Code 43223300

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Data Sheets

TECHNICAL DRAWING
USER MANUAL

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping depending on destination: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses Globally excluding PO Box addresses and limitations may apply to Military bases.

Anixter.com orders do not automatically ship outside of the country you place your order in, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options for deliveries outside of the standard domestic region.

In addition, Anixter.com offers multiple shipping options for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping.

Some of these options are:

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tail-lift/HIAB - Freight carrier provides tail-lift/HIAB service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges will apply and will reflect the options chosen.