COMMSCOPE | 6374657-3
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies; Cable Assembly LC Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type Cable Assembly Type: LC to LC Single-mode Cable Type: Twin Zip

MFR PART #  6374657-3
PART #  474006
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Sign In For Pricing

Specification Description

Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: Low Smoke (PVDF)

Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant

Body Features.Length (M [ft]): 3.00 [9.842]

Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead frrocess

Product Type Features.Cable Assembly Type: LC to LC

Product Type Features.Product Type: Cable Assembly

Termination Features.Mode: Single-mode

Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic

Product Type Features.Cable Type: Twin Zip

Contes.Boot Body Style - Right: Standard

Contact Features.Fiber Channel: No

Configuration Features.Cable Buffering: Tight Buffered

Body Features.Cable Color: Blue, White

Body Features.Number of Fibers: 2

Termination Features.Insertion Loss (dB
Configuration Features.Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle: 180 to 180

Contact Features.Boot Color - Left: White

Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: LC

Contact Features.Boot Color - Right: White

Contact FeBoot Body Style - Left: Standard

Body Features.Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 1.60 [.063]

Body Features.Connector Color: Blue

Specifications:

Connector Type LC - LC
Fiber Type OS1
Length 3 M | 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers 2 FIBER
Type PATCH CORDS
UNSPSC Code 26121650

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Data Sheets

TECHNICAL DRAWING

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping depending on destination: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses Globally excluding PO Box addresses and limitations may apply to Military bases.

Anixter.com orders do not automatically ship outside of the country you place your order in, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options for deliveries outside of the standard domestic region.

In addition, Anixter.com offers multiple shipping options for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping.

Some of these options are:

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tail-lift/HIAB - Freight carrier provides tail-lift/HIAB service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges will apply and will reflect the options chosen.