PANDUIT | FZTRL8NUSSNM011
OM4 12-Fiber RndHarnessCbl LSZH 11M

MFR PART #  FZTRL8NUSSNM011
PART #  692923
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Description

OM4 12-fiber round harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, PanMPO Male to LC Uniboot, 60cm (24 inch) equal breakout, Std. IL. Aqua, 11 meters.

Applications

Connect multiple MPO-based infrastructure components to LC-based components, such as LAN switches, servers, patch panels, and zone distribution areas.

Tech Info

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), TIA/EIA-568-C.1 and RoHS Compliant

Specifications:

Connector Type MPO MALE - LC
Fiber Type OM4
Length 11 M | 36.09 FT.
Number of Fibers 12 FIBER
Type HARNESSES
UNSPSC Code 26121650

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping depending on destination: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses Globally excluding PO Box addresses and limitations may apply to Military bases.

Anixter.com orders do not automatically ship outside of the country you place your order in, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options for deliveries outside of the standard domestic region.

In addition, Anixter.com offers multiple shipping options for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping.

Some of these options are:

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tail-lift/HIAB - Freight carrier provides tail-lift/HIAB service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges will apply and will reflect the options chosen.