ORTRONICS | M8LCQ08-50EE3G2
M8 CASSETTE, OM3, 8 Fibre, LC QUAD, 1 MPO (F), TIER 3, UNIVERSAL POLARITY

MFR PART #  M8LCQ08-50EE3G2
PART #  976657
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Description

Designed to be used with the Infinium HD Enclosures, this MPO to LC Quad 8-Fibre cassette supports Multimode (OM3) Fibre. This M8 Fibre optic, pre-terminated cassette provides the same swift deployment as our M4 products.

Features

  • Compatible with Infinium HD Enclosures.
  • Base 8 configuration and 100% Fibre utilization.
  • Supports Multimode (OM3) Fibre.
  • Tier 1 performance characteristics.
  • Universal polarity

Specifications:

Connector Type MPO - LC
Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 8 FIBER
Type MODULES
UNSPSC Code 43223300

Data Sheets

BROCHURE

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping depending on destination: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses Globally excluding PO Box addresses and limitations may apply to Military bases.

Anixter.com orders do not automatically ship outside of the country you place your order in, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options for deliveries outside of the standard domestic region.

In addition, Anixter.com offers multiple shipping options for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping.

Some of these options are:

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tail-lift/HIAB - Freight carrier provides tail-lift/HIAB service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges will apply and will reflect the options chosen.