TRIPP LITE | N844-02M-8LC-P
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

MFR PART #  N844-02M-8LC-P
PART #  642397
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Sign In For Pricing

Description

Tripp Lite’s MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-x xM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

Applications

No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs

Features

  • MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
  • 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
  • Plenum rated jacket

Specification Description

Plenum rated jacket

Tech Info

50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm

Specifications:

Connector Type MPO - LC
Fiber Type OM3
Length 6 FT. | 1.83 M
Type PATCH CORDS
UNSPSC Code 26121650

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping depending on destination: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses Globally excluding PO Box addresses and limitations may apply to Military bases.

Anixter.com orders do not automatically ship outside of the country you place your order in, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options for deliveries outside of the standard domestic region.

In addition, Anixter.com offers multiple shipping options for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping.

Some of these options are:

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tail-lift/HIAB - Freight carrier provides tail-lift/HIAB service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges will apply and will reflect the options chosen.