TRIPP LITE | T020-001-LC10G
FC to LC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

MFR PART #  T020-001-LC10G
PART #  814914
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Description

The T020-001-LC10G FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. "OM3" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Features

  • Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC Connector
  • Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
  • Perfect for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing
  • FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Included du caps keep connectors clean
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

Specifications:

Type ADAPTERS
UNSPSC Code 43222643

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping depending on destination: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses Globally excluding PO Box addresses and limitations may apply to Military bases.

Anixter.com orders do not automatically ship outside of the country you place your order in, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options for deliveries outside of the standard domestic region.

In addition, Anixter.com offers multiple shipping options for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping.

Some of these options are:

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tail-lift/HIAB - Freight carrier provides tail-lift/HIAB service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges will apply and will reflect the options chosen.