FLUKE NETWORKS | DSX-5000QOI-AP | DTX-1800AP
DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer with CertiFiber Quad OLTS, OptiFiber OTDR Modules, Inspection Camera

MFR PART #  DSX-5000QOI-AP  | DTX-1800AP
PART #  513940
Minimum 1 Each
Sign In For Inventory

Description

Includes: 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStra ps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hardsided Carry Case, Large Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, LinkWare Software CD, AxTalk Software CD, User Manual CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) OneClick cleaner (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adaptors, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables-50 µm, 2 SC/LC Single-mode Launch Cable-9 µm, 1 SC/SC Multimode Launch Cables-50 µm, 1 SC/SC Single-mode Launch Cable-9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Operator’s Manual Getting Started Guides.

Specifications:

Certification CAPABLE OF TESTING CAT 6A AND DOWN
UNSPSC Code 43222643

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within India. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside India. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside India or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, White Glove, Tailgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • White Glove - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tailgate - Freight carrier provides tailgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.