PANDUIT | IAEF617P-7PM1
IP67 LC Duplex Patch Cord MM 1 Meter

MFR PART #  IAEF617P-7PM1
PART #  403908
Minimum 1 Each
Sign In For Inventory

Description

Industrial LC to LC multimode duplex patch cord - 62.5/125µm.

Features

  • IndustrialNet(TM) Patch Cords are pre-terminated and provide IP67 seal when mated to IP67 bulkhead adapters
  • Patch cords built with 62.5µm multimode duplex industrial-grade jacketed fiber cable
  • Ideal for daisy-chaining hardened industrial switches between IP66 rated enclosures
  • Pigtails are ideal for routing fiber through conduit
  • Patch cords are 100% factory tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data is recorded for every multimode patch cord, providing lifetime traceability to a QC number, labeed on each patch cord

Specifications:

Type PATCH CABLE
UNSPSC Code 26121650

Data Sheets

TECHNICAL DRAWING

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within Jamaica. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside Jamaica or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside Jamaica or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.