FLUKE NETWORKS | OFP-100-QI-AP | 4114655
OptiFiber Pro QUAD OTDR with inspection kit

MFR PART #  OFP-100-QI-AP  | 4114655
PART #  463719-AP
Minimum 1 Each
Sign In For Inventory

Description

Includes the OptiFiber Pro with Quad OTDR Module, 2 SC/LC multimode launch cables—50 m, 2 SC/LC single-mode launch cable—9 m, 1 SC/SC multimode launch cables—50 m, 1 SC/SC single-mode launch cable—9 m, USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips, 2 launch fiber tool packs, OptiFiber Pro carrying and hand strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable - standard A to micro B, 1 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.

Features

  • Include: OptiFiber Pro with Quad OTDR module, 2 SC/LC multimode launch cables - 50 µm, 2 SC/LC single-mode launch cable - 9 µm, 1 SC/SC multimode launch cables - 50 µm, 1 SC/SC single-mode launch cable - 9 µm, USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips, 2 launch fiber tool packs, OptiFiber Pro carrying and hand strap, AC adapter/charger, USB interface cable - standard A to micro B, 1 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, user guide CD, LinkWare software CD, Getting Started Guide, statement of calibration, registration card, factory-based warranty and carrying case.

Specification Description

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit With Inspection Kit
Wavelength: 850 nm +/- 10 nm, 1300 nm 35/-15 nm, 1310 nm +/- 25 nm, 1550 nm +/- 30 nm
Compatible Fiber Type: 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um, Single-Mode
Event Dead Zone 1: 850 nm: 0.5 m (Typical), 1300 nm: 0.7 m (Typical), 1310 nm: 0.6 m (Typical), 1550 nm: 0.6 m (Typical)
Attenuation Dead Zone: 850 nm: 2.5 m Typical, 1300 nm: 4.5 m Typical, 1310 nm: 3.6 m Typical, 1550 nm: 3.7 m Typical
Dynamic Range 3, 5, 6: 850 nm: 28 dB (Typical), 1300 nm: 30 dB (Typical), 1310 nm: 32 dB (Typical), 1550 nm: 30 dB (Typical)
Maximum Distance Range Setting: Multimode: 40 km, Single-Mode: 130 km
Distance Measurement Range 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10: 850 nm: 9 km, 1300 nm: 35 km, 1310 nm: 80 km, 1550 nm: 130 km
Reflectance Range 4, 5: 850 nm: -14 dB To -57 dB (Typical), 1300 nm: -14 dB To -62 dB (Typical), 1310 nm: -14 dB To -65dB (Typical), 1550 nm: -14 dB To -65 dB (Typical)
Sample Resolution: 3 - 400 cm
Pulse Widths: 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns; 1300 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200, 1000 ns; 1310/1550 nm: 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000 ns (Nominal)
Magnification: Approximately 200X With OptiFiber Pro Display
Light Source: Blue LED
Power Source: Versiv Mainframe
Field Of View (FOV): Horizontal: 425 um, Vertical: 320 um
Minimum Detectable Particle Size: 0.5 um
Temperature Range: 32 to 122 deg F (0 to 50 deg C) Operating, -4 to 158 deg F (-20 to 70 deg C) Storage
On/Off Control: Mechanical Switch And A Button On The Touch Screen
Output Power: 316 uW (-5 dBm) = Peak Power = 1.0 mW (0 dBm)
Operating Wavelength: 650 nm Nominal
Spectral Width (RMS): +/- 3 nm
Output Modes: Continuous Wave, Pulsed Mode (2 Hz to 3 Hz Blink Frequency)
Connector Adapter: 2.5 mm Universal
Laser Safety (Classification): Class II CDRH Complies To EN 60825-2
Battery: 7.2 Volt, Lithium-Ion Battery Pack
Battery Life: 8 Hour Auto OTDR Operation, Dual Wavelength, No Video Probe Connected, 150 m Of Fiber
Charge Time: Tester Off - 4 Hour To Charge From 10% To 90% Capacity, Tester On - 6 Hour To Charge From 10% To 90% Capacity With The Tester On
Operating Temperature: -18 to 45 deg C
Non-Operating Temperature: -30 to 60 deg C
Operating Altitude: 4000 m (13123 ft), 3200 m (10500 ft) With AC adapter
Storage Altitude: 12000 m
Dimension: 2.625 Inch x 5.25 Inch x 11 Inch ( 6.67 cm x 13.33 cm x 27.94 cm) Mainframe With Module And Battery

Specifications:

Type OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS
UNSPSC Code 43222643

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within Japan. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside Japan. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside Japan or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, White Glove, Tailgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • White Glove - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Tailgate - Freight carrier provides tailgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.