Select Country and Language Latin America / English
Change Country
F6D2-2M3Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | F6D2-2M3Y | ST-ST 62.5µm mm Duplex Patch Cord 3m

  • Manufacturer # F6D2-2M3Y
  • Anixter #BZ-219828
Connector Type: ST COMPATIBLE - ST COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: OM1
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

ST to ST multimode duplex patch cord, 3mm jacketed cable (two ST connectors on each end) - 62.5/125µm.

Features
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.10 dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items