M4LCD12-09C1A1 | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | M4LCD12-09C1A1 | M4 Cassette, LC Duplex, OS2, 12F, MPO(M), Tier 1, Method B, Near End

  • Manufacturer # M4LCD12-09C1A1
  • Anixter #991993
Type: SPLICE MODULE
Description

These high-density cassettes fit within the M4 drawer face and contain either 8, 16 or 24 fibers. The cassettes
breakout single or dual MPO connections in the rear to LC duplex or quad connections in the front. The
cassettes are available in either single-mode (OS2) or multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4) fiber types, and
feature plunger/grommet fasteners for installation.

Features
  • Infinium M4 pre-terminated cassettes with method B provide rapid deployment and have a flipped polarity inside the modules, which use key-up to key-up MPO adapters and allows for straight through patching. The rugged metal housing offers additional dur ability and includes a built-in internal bend limiting feature to assure optimum optical performance.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items