M4LCD12-50EC2A1 | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | M4LCD12-50EC2A1 | M4 Cassette, LC Duplex, OM3/OM4, 12F, MPO(M), Tier 2, Method B, Near End

  • Manufacturer # M4LCD12-50EC2A1
  • Anixter #991995
Type: SPLICE MODULE
Description

Infinium M4 pre-terminated cassettes with method B provide rapid deployment and have a flipped polarity inside the modules, which use key-up to key-up MPO adapters and allows for straight through patching. The rugged metal housing offers additional dur ability and includes a built-in internal bend limiting feature to assure optimum optical performance

Features
  • ? Method B connectivity: Has flipped polarity and uses key-up to key-up adapters.
  • ? Pre-terminated solution:For fastest installation, highest performance and consistent factory quality.
  • ? Fiber port labeling: Provides easier administration.
  • ? Compact igh density design: Made with a rugged metal housing.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items