M8LAQ08-09E1G1 | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | M8LAQ08-09E1G1 | Infinium High Density (HD) M8 Cassette, OS2, 8 Fiber, LC Quad, 1 MPO (F), Tier 1, Method A

  • Manufacturer # M8LAQ08-09E1G1
  • Anixter #976663
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OS2
Number of Fibers: 8 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Description

Designed for use with the Infinium HD Enclosures, this MPO to LC Quad 8-fiber cassette supports Single-Mode (OS2) fiber. This M8 fiber optic, pre-terminated cassettes provides the same rapid deployment as our M4 products. The housing offers additiona l durability and integrated bend limiting considerations to assure optimum optical performance. The Base 8 configuration of this cassette matches the fiber utilization of most transceivers, providing for 100% fiber utilization. This makes these cassett es a perfect match for Ethernet transmission ranging from 40G to 400G. The Method A Polarity provides a "straight-through" configuration and the Tier 1 performance characteristics produce typical insertion loss of ##db. and return loss of ##dB.

Features
  • ? Compatible with Infinium HD Enclosures.
  • ? Base 8 configuration and 100% fiber utilization.
  • ? Supports Single-Mode (OS2) Fiber.
  • ? Tier 1 performance characteristics.
  • ? Method A polarity.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items