TB2-DIS-QUAD | VIAVI SOLUTIONS

VIAVI SOLUTIONS | TB2-DIS-QUAD | Quad OTDR

  • Manufacturer # TB2-DIS-QUAD
  • Anixter #449570
Connector Type: SC
Type: OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS
Description

T-BERD 2000 Multimode/Single-mode 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OTDR Package, includes:

Handheld platform w/ 5" touchscreen high-res color display compatible with all fiber modules, dual port 26/24 dB @ 850/1300nm Multimode & 37/35dB @ 1310/1550nm Single-mode OT

Features
  • Best price/performance ratio on the market
  • SM/MM Tier II certification per TIA/ISO standards
  • All-Included! (macrobend detection, pass/fail analysis, microscope SW)
  • Optional high resolution inspection probe with pass/fail criteria based on IEC standards
  • Hands-free designed bag ensures efficient, fast and seamless operation
  • Test, analyze and report using one device to improve workflow
  • Scalable solution evolving with your needs
  • Intuitive icon-based GUI to speed up testing time and reduce training
Tech. Info & Standards

both

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items