Select Country and Language Latin America / English
Change Country
TB4-DIS-QUAD-HPT | VIAVI SOLUTIONS

VIAVI SOLUTIONS | TB4-DIS-QUAD-HPT | T-BERD 4000 QUAD OTDR Package Deluxe - ESAM-ready

  • Manufacturer # TB4-DIS-QUAD-HPT
  • Anixter #430670
Connector Type: SC
Type: OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS
Description

T-BERD 4000 Multimode/Single-mode 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OTDR Package Deluxe, includes:

T-BERD 4000 handheld platform w/ super-size 7" landscape high-res touchscreen color display compatible with the ESAM module, dual port 27/25 dB @ 850/1300nm Multimode

Features
  • Wide 7" display
  • SM/MM Tier II certification per TIA/ISO standards
  • All-Included! (macrobend detection, pass/fail analysis, microscope SW)
  • Optional high resolution inspection probe with pass/fail criteria based on IEC standards
  • Test, analyze and report using one device to improve workflow
  • Scalable solution evolving with your needs
  • Intuitive icon-based GUI to speed up testing time and reduce training
  • Compatible with the ESAM module
Tech. Info & Standards

both

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items