TB4-DIS-QUAD-S - VIAVI SOLUTIONS - T-BERD | Anixter
TB4-DIS-QUAD-S | VIAVI SOLUTIONS

VIAVI SOLUTIONS | TB4-DIS-QUAD-S | T-BERD 4000 QUAD OTDR Package BASIC - FIBER ONLY

  • Manufacturer # TB4-DIS-QUAD-S
  • Anixter #441670
Connector Type: SC
Type: OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS
Description

T-BERD 4000 Multimode/Single-mode 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OTDR Package, includes:

Handheld platform w/ super-size 7" landscape high-res color display compatible with all fiber modules, dual port 27/25 dB @ 850/1300nm Multimode & 37/35dB @ 1310/1550nm Singl

Features
  • Wide 7" display
  • All-Included! (macrobend detection, pass/fail analysis, microscope SW)
  • Optional high resolution inspection probe with pass/fail criteria based on IEC standards
  • Test, analyze and report using one device to improve workflow
  • Scalable solution evolving with your needs
  • Intuitive icon-based GUI to speed up testing time and reduce training
  • SM/MM Tier II certification per TIA/ISO standards
Tech. Info & Standards

both

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

 
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items