TB6000A-DS3-GIGE-DP | VIAVI SOLUTIONS

VIAVI SOLUTIONS | TB6000A-DS3-GIGE-DP | T-BERD(R) 6000A Dual Port Package supporting DS1, DS3 & 10M-1GE testing

  • Manufacturer # TB6000A-DS3-GIGE-DP
  • Anixter #441904
Type: NETWORK ANALYZER
Description

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Features
  • TB6000A with Dual Port Low Speed MSAM, cases, 3 year extended warranty, 10M - 1GE multi-stream CoS testing with automated RFC 2544 and Y.1564 test support, and DS1/DS3. Package includes: SFP GigE & 2G/1G Fiber Channel, 1310nm, 20km, LX
  • SFP GigE & 2G/1G Fiber Channel, 850nm, 300m, SX
  • SFP 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45
  • USB AUDIO MONO HEADSET WITH MICROPHONE
  • Cable, 'Bantam to Bantam, 10'
  • Cable 'Bantam to Allgtr, 10'
  • Cable, 'BNC to BNC, 6'
  • Cable, BNC-440A,8'
  • LC to LC Cable, Single-Mode
  • , Multimode
  • SC to LC Cable, Single-Mode
  • SC to LC Cable, Multimode
Tech. Info & Standards

both

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.800.Anixter
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items