FLUKE NETWORKS | DTX-EFM2
Set of two DTX Encircled Flux Multimode Fiber Modules + EFTRC, each incorporating; 850 nm and 1300 nm LED sources (single output port); Set of Encircled Flux test reference cords; Removable SC power meter port adapter; Power meter and Integrated VFL

MFR PART #  DTX-EFM2
PART #  508195
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Sign In For Pricing

Description

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Features

  • Efficient Encircled Flux (EF) compliant multimode fiber testing with the DTX CableAnalyzer
  • The most compact and practical EF solution with on-board modules and EF test reference cords
  • Up to 12 Sec autotest - loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths, optical loss budget calculation and PASS/FAIL results
  • Fast EF compliance test results documentation with LinkWare software
  • Easy continuity and polarity verification
  • On-board visual fault locator (VFL) to locate fibers and breaks
  • Encircled flux compliant multimode fiber certification
  • Basic (Tier1) fiber certification
  • Linkware reports
  • Incorporats 850 nm and 1300 nm LED sources combined into a single output port, set of encircled flux compliant test reference cords(EF-TRC), 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter, integrated VFL
  • Encircled flux compliant to TIA 526-14-B, ISO/IEC 14763-3 and IEC 61280-4-1

Specifications:

Certification CAPABLE OF TESTING CAT 6A AND DOWN
UNSPSC Code 43222643

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within Mexico. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside Mexico or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside Mexico or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.