VIAVI SOLUTIONS | TB2-DIS-QUAD-SLMC
T-BERD 2000 QUAD OTDR BASIC PK, W/SC CONN & SMART LINK W/5 ADAPT PLUGS

MFR PART #  TB2-DIS-QUAD-SLMC
PART #  520162
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Sign In For Pricing

Description

T-BERD 2000 Multimode/Single-mode 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OTDR Package, includes:

Handheld platform w/ 5" touchscreen high-res color display compatible with all fiber modules, dual port 26/24 dB @ 850/1300nm Multimode & 37/35dB @ 1310/1550nm Single-mode OT

Features

  • Best price/performance ratio on the market
  • SM/MM Tier II certification per TIA/ISO standards
  • All-Included! (macrobend detection, pass/fail analysis, microscope SW)
  • Optional high resolution inspection probe with pass/fail criteria based on IEC standards
  • Hands-free designed bag ensures efficient, fast and seamless operation
  • Test, analyze and report using one device to improve workflow
  • Scalable solution evolving with your needs
  • Intuitive icon-based GUI to speed up testing time and reduce training

Tech Info

both

Specifications:

Connector Type SC
Type OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS
UNSPSC Code 43222643

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Data Sheets

FLYER

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within Mexico. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside Mexico or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside Mexico or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.