TRANSITION NETWORKS | MIL-SM801PSC-JP
Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch, Port One: (8) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: (1) 100BASE-FX 1300 nm Multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi], JP

MFR PART #  MIL-SM801PSC-JP
PART #  588761
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Sign In For Pricing

Description

The MIL-SM801PSC layer 2 managed switch provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has (8) 10/100 auto-MDI/MDIX ports and one fixed 100 Mbps fiber port

Specification Description

Item: Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch
Port One: (8) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
Port Two: (1) 100BASE-FX 1300 nm Multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi]
Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1300 nm
Manageable: Yes
Management: SNMP, Web ser Interface, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1p Class Of Service
Network Technology: 10/100BASE-TX
Management Port: Yes
Number Of Network (RJ45) Ports: 8
Layer Supported: 2
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Input Voltage: 110 Volt AC
Dimensi.800 Inch Width x 5.200 Inch Depth x 1.500 Inch Height

Specifications:

Type ETHERNET SWITCH (MANAGED)
UNSPSC Code 43222612

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within Malaysia. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside Malaysia or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside Malaysia or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.