Buy Three, Get One Free

Buy Three. Get One Free. Corning CCH Pigtailed Module Promotion

Corning CCH Pigtailed Module Promotion

Corning CCH modules with pigtails provide maximum efficiency and density; they easily help with the segregation from other fibres in CCH housings. These modules save you from installation hassles, speed up the process, and minimise stock complexity. Splice the fibres, slide, click, ready. For the month of September through 31st October 2017 when you purchase three qualifying CCH pigtailed modules from any Anixter EMEA branch, you’ll receive an additional module FREE!

The three modules purchased must all be the same part number to qualify (the free module will be the same part number as the three modules purchased). Different part numbers may not be combined. Limit ten free units per customer.

Feature and Value Rich

  • Factory Pigtail Routing and Strain-Relief
    Reduces prep time, reduces risk, maximises capacity
  • Coloured 900 µm at Connector Termination
    Provides clear identification of fibre reduces risk of cross-splicing
  • Coloured 250 µm for Splicing
    Provides ease of routing and splicing
  • Consolidated Solution Packaging
    Provides fewer part numbers, reduces ordering complexity, includes heat shrinks
  • 100 Percent Corning Products
    Provides Corning quality, proven performance
image1
image2
image3
image 4

Participating Products

Corning PN

Anixter PN

Product Description

CCH-CS12-59-P00RE

474219

12 Fibre, 6 SC Duplex SM/OS2 Ultra UPC Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE

511017

12 Fibre, 6 SC Duplex MM/OM3 Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

CCH-CS24-A9-P00RE

474223

24 Fibre, 12 LC Duplex SM/OS2 Ultra UPC Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

CCH-CS24-AD-P00QE

549849

24 Fibre, 12 shuttered LC Duplex MM/OM4 Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

CCH-CS24-AD-P00TE

522152

24 Fibre, 12 shuttered LC Duplex MM/OM3 Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

CCH-CS24-AE-P00RE

550914

24 Fibre, 12 shuttered LC Duplex SM/OS2 Ultra UPC Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

CCH-CS24-E4-P00QE

564701

24 Fibre, 12 LC Duplex MM/OM4 Pigtailed CCH Splice Module, ceramic sleeve

Terms and Conditions

  • Promotion valid for purchases made at Anixter EMEA branches only from 1st September to 31st October 2017.
  • Modules purchased must all be the same part number to qualify (the free module will be the same part number as the three modules purchased). Different part numbers may not be combined. Limit ten free units per customer.
  • Free products will be shipped to customer directly by Anixter.
  • This promotion is not open to employees or representatives of federal, state, or local governments.
  • Taxes, if any, are under the sole responsibility of the customer.