Fluke Networks Certifiber Pro OLTS Double Ended Inspection Bundles

The Best Just Got Better - at Both Ends

CertiFiber Pro is the first OLTS to fully integrate fibre end-face inspection and grading capability for both ends of cabling links!

CertiFiber Pro provides double ended fibre inspection capability through the use of 2 Versiv Main units: one unit acts as the normal CertiFiber Pro main and the second unit functions as a Remote Unit. Using a Main Unit as a Remote provides a touchscreen interface at the Remote End giving you the ability to visually inspect fibre end-faces! 

fluke Networks

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS with double ended inspection - Anixter Code 666710.
This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers
(2 SC/LC, 2LC/LC), Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2SC/LC, 2LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

Fluke Networks

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS with double ended inspection - Anixter Code 666708.
This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors,
(2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Kit

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS with double ended inspection - Anixter Code 666709.
This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2SC/LC, 2LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.