LEVITON

line break
Leviton Network Solutions

For the past quarter century, Leviton Network Solutions has engineered and manufactured copper and fiber optic connectivity products for enterprise, data center, government, education, health care and residential markets around the globe.

Leviton manufactures nearly all of its branded products in company-owned, ISO 9001-2008 certified facilities located in the United States. All Leviton products are engineered to exacting standards, offer industry-leading performance and are backed by the industry’s best service and support. That’s what makes Leviton the smart choice for a better network.

Press Releases

  • Leviton Acquires Leading Network Infrastructure Solutions Provider Brand-Rex Ltd.
  • Leviton Introduces Innovative Solutions for Connecting Wireless Access Points and IP Devices to Networks
  • Scheduled

    The Road to Single-Mode

    The Road to Single-Mode

    Single-mode fiber is an increasingly popular fiber type. Normally used for long distance transmissions, it is also gaining traction in short reach data center applications.

    Join experts from Leviton and Fluke Networks as we help you navigate all aspects of single-mode fiber, including:

    • What’s driving single-mode adoption?
    • Duplex vs MTP single-mode options
    • Understanding insertion loss budgets
    • Optimizing your cabling system for density
    • Cable and end face testing tips
    • Troubleshooting OTDR

    Webinar Details


    DATE

    Tuesday, June 19, 2018

    TIME
    10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. PT
    1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. ET

    On Demand