VIAVI SOLUTIONS

JDSU IS NOW VIAVI SOLUTIONS!

anixter-branding-960
Viavi Solutions

VIAVI Solutions, an Anixter Technology Alliance Partner, features a fully integrated and interoperable portfolio of cloud-enabled instruments and systems, software automation, and services for network testing, performance optimization, and service assurance. Designed to support the most complex IT and communications networks, our solutions deliver unparalleled visibility across your entire network and service eco-system, at any stage of the lifecycle. VIAVI delivers the real-time intelligence and actionable insight you need to continuously deliver optimum performance and QoE from end-to-end.

Better with VIAVI

Technology Leadership. Faster Technician Workflows. Best Value.

In today’s ultra-competitive landscape, there is no margin for error in Enterprise networks. With zero tolerance for faulty networks, even a negligible amount of network downtime can have a significant impact on the bottom line.

Learn more.

VIAVI News
  • 18/07/2018

    The VIAVI Best 10

    The “Best 10” are the fastest moving VIAVI products for the structured cabling and enterprise markets. Learn more.

  • 31/05/2018

    Get to Know MPO Connectivity Better!

    Register for VIAVI/CommScope webinar, “Evolving Standards for Designing and Testing MPO-Based Systems”.

  • 24/04/2018

    The SmartOTDR Solution of VIAVI

    VIAVI SmartOTDR - affordable, easy-to-use handheld testing for techs at any level. Learn more.

  • 12/04/2018

    Network Security Forensics for GDPR Compliance

    An effective network security forensics strategy can assist an organization in providing key compliance-related details as part of any post-incident GDPR investigation. Learn more.

  • 22/03/2018

    Gartner Names VIAVI an NPMD MQ Leader

    Gain complimentary access to the full report: Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics Magic Quadrant. Download now.

Promotions

What's in a Name?  Watch and Find Out!

VIAVI may have a funny name, but their award-winning test solutions are no joke. Watch the VIAVI "What's in a name?" video.



New Products

New Viavi FiberChek Probe image

Featured Viavi Solutions Products

NGC-4500-FA-EU | Certifier 40G Class FA Copper Kit image uk
FIT-FC-KIT3 | FiberChek Probe Kit image uk
T-BERD MTS-5800 Handheld Network Tester image uk
Certifier40G Copper, Multimode and Single-mode Kit image uk
FiberChek MOBILE  image uk

 

 

All Viavi Solutions Products

Fiber Optic Test Equipment image uk
Cable Category Testers image uk
Data Test Equipment image uk
Test Equipment Accessories image uk
In-Building Wireless image uk