005801R4Z31002M - CORNING - Pigtail, | Anixter
005801R4Z31002M | CORNING

CORNING | 005801R4Z31002M | Pigtail, Single-Mode, OS2, SC Connector, 1-Fiber, 900 Micrometer Fiber, 0.9 MM Diameter x 2 Meter Length, LSZH, Yellow

  • Manufacturer # 005801R4Z31002M
  • Anixter #544654
Connector Type: SC - PIGTAIL
Fiber Type: OS2
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: MULTI
Type: PIGTAIL
Description

Pigtails are used for non-permanent connections in patch panels, transmission equipment etc. Factory assembled pigtails allow for high quality termination of a network.

Features
  • Metal-Free, Hence no Ground Loop Problems or Potential Equalization Problems
  • Completely Dry Design (without Gel)
  • Tight Buffered Fibers have a Strip Length of 1500 MM, which Allows Them to be Quickly Prepared for Splicing within a Protective Splice BoxÔRoHS Compliant
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items