Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
046102H5Z20003M | CORNING

CORNING | 046102H5Z20003M | LC Duplex To ST Compatible Patch Cord, 2 Fibers, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, LSZH/FRNC Jacket, 2 mm Legs, Single-Mode (OS2 XB), 3 m

  • Manufacturer # 046102H5Z20003M
  • Anixter #570709
Connector Type: LC - ST COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: OS2
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
  • LC duplex connector according to TIA/EIA-604 -10, ST connector according to TIA/EIA-604 -10 -2
  • All connectors are tested to FOTP -21
  • Connectors are pre-radius polished to provide the optimal end-face geometry for long-term performance
  • Cables arw smoke (IEC 61034) and zero-halogen (LSZH), flame retardant to IEC 60332-3-24 (C) and noncorrosive to IEC 60754-2 (FRNC)
  • Cables are metal free; hence, there are no ground-loop or potential-equalisation problems
  • Completely dry design (without gel)Ôolor of outer sheath: OM1, OM2 - orange; OM3, OM4 - turquoise; OS2 - yellow
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items