05059690 - PERLE SYSTEMS - PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 | Anixter
05059690 | PERLE SYSTEMS

PERLE SYSTEMS | 05059690 | PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Transceiver: 10GBASE-ER 1550nm (LC), DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring

  • Manufacturer # 05059690
  • Anixter #960203
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 10GBASE
Description

A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle 10GbE SFP Media Converters and third party e quipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

Features
  • 10GbE SFP+, Dual LC, 40km
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • MSA SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with 10G Cisco routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) Operating temperature
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items