05070784 - PERLE SYSTEMS - SMI-1110-S2SC160 | Anixter
05070784 | PERLE SYSTEMS

PERLE SYSTEMS | 05070784 | SMI-1110-S2SC160 - Managed 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC), USA Power Cord

  • Manufacturer # 05070784
  • Anixter #960198
Type: MEDIA CONVERTER
Description

An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. Designed for environments where network security is critical, these copper to fiber converters are support all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. And, to further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Fiber Converters provide secure management ses sions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS.

Features
  • 10/100/1000Base-T, Managed, Dual SC, 160km
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Gigabit backbone
  • Manage via SNMP, CLI - Telnet/SSH, Internet Browser, or PerleVIEW Centralized Management Package
  • Advanced med converter features - Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items