05083124 - PERLE SYSTEMS - S-1110DPP-S2SC160 | Anixter
05083124 | PERLE SYSTEMS

PERLE SYSTEMS | 05083124 | S-1110DPP-S2SC160 - 10/100/1000BaseT Media and Rate Converter, PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-EZX 1550 nm single mode (SC), AC USA Power Cord

  • Manufacturer # 05083124
  • Anixter #960194
Type: MEDIA CONVERTER
Description

An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3, Perle PoE+ Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 30 watts of power to PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

Features
  • 10/100/1000Base-T, PoE+, Dual Ethernet, Dual SC, 160km
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Fiber
  • Supplies IEEE 802.3 PSE power
  • Compatible with legacy pre-standard PoE devices
  • Advanced features: PD Reset, Fiber redundancy, Smart Link Pass-Through, Fib Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items