07010090 - PERLE SYSTEMS - IDS-105F-S2SC120 | Anixter
07010090 | PERLE SYSTEMS

PERLE SYSTEMS | 07010090 | IDS-105F-S2SC120 Industrial Switch: 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, 1 x 100Base-ZX, 1550nm single mode port, Duplex SC connector

  • Manufacturer # 07010090
  • Anixter #960182
Type: ETHERNET SWITCH (UNMANAGED)
Description

The IDS-105F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced perfo rmance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

Features
  • 5 ports: 4 x 10/100Base-TX and 1 x 100Base-ZX, Duplex SC, 120km
  • Hazardous Location and Industrial Control Equipment Certification
  • Corrosion resistant IP30 aluminum case
  • Redundant dual power input 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC
  • Overload current and rever polarity protection
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items