07011420 - PERLE SYSTEMS - | Anixter
07011420 | PERLE SYSTEMS

PERLE SYSTEMS | 07011420 | IDS-108FPP-DS2SC120 Industrial PoE Switch: 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, 1550nm single mode port, duplex SC

  • Manufacturer # 07011420
  • Anixter #960184
Type: ETHERNET SWITCH (UNMANAGED)
Description

The IDS-108FPP is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 8 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced per formance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. In addition, these PoE Switches are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard U TP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-108FPP have 4 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as wireless access points, Voice over IP phones and IP cameras.

Features
  • 10 ports: 8 x 10/100Base-TX and 2 x 100Base-ZX, Duplex SC, 120Km
  • 4 PoE/PoE+ PSE capable ports, fully compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Hazardous Location and Industrial Control Equipment Certification
  • Corrosion resistant IP30 aluminum case
  • Redundant dualower input 24/48 VDC
  • Overload current and reverse polarity protection
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items