Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
1-1553313-2 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 1-1553313-2 | Optical Fiber Distribution Cable, 12-Fiber (1 Unit), Riser (OFNR) Rated, OM1 (62.5/125 µm) Multimode

  • Manufacturer # 1-1553313-2
  • Anixter #371-AMPOM2-TBD-24F
Armored: NO
Cable O.D. (in.): 0.31
Cable O.D. (mm): 8.0
Cable Type: TIGHT BUFFERED
Fiber Count: 24
Fiber Type: OM2 50 MICRON MULTIMODE
Fire Rating: RISER
Max. Tensile Load Installation (lb.): 300
Max. Tensile Load Installation N: 1320
Max. Tensile Load Long Term. (lb.): 90
Max. Tensile Load Long Term. N: 396
Min. Bend Radius Installation (cm): 17.8
Min. Bend Radius Installation (in.): 7.0
Min. Bend Radius Long Term (cm): 7.1
Min. Bend Radius Long Term (in.): 3.5
No. of Fibers: 24
Features
  • Suitable for horizontal and intrabuilding backbone cabling and for direct termination in multi-user outlets
  • Suitable for direct termination with epoxy/polish type, LightCrimp, LightCrimp Plus, and MT-RJ connectors
  • High-performance single-mode and multimode fibers meet all industry performance standards
  • Strippable 900 µm, tight-buffer coating allows for easy connectorization
  • ANSI/TIA color-coded fibers for easy identification
  • Hybrid cables provide a built-in upgrade for future applications that will require single-mode fibers
  • UL and C(UL) Listed OFNR (riser)
  • Designed and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA-568-B, Telcordia GR409-CORE, IEC 793-1/794-1, IECA-596 and ISO/IEC 11801:2000
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items