Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS | 1032B5 | Tool Kit, Heat Cure Epoxy, North America

  • Manufacturer # 1032B5 | 700006026
  • Anixter #152526
Fiber Type: TOOL KIT

SYSTIMAX universal polishing kits make terminations of all SYSTIMAX fiber connectors easier and faster to install. This procedure allows contractors, distributors and end-users to only order one polishing kit for multimode connectors and one polishing kit for single-mode connectors.

  • Multimode connectors only one polishing paper and 2 steps
  • Single-mode connectors only two polishing papers and 3 steps
  • Fewer polishing steps and strokes for the new pre-radiused LC connector
  • Reduces the number of papers to purchase and maintain
  • Reduces confusion over which paper to use at which step
  • Easier logistics for ordering and maintaining stock
  • One multimode consumables kit for all three connector styles, (ST, SC, LC)
  • One single-mode consumables kit for all three connector styles (ST, SC, LC)
  • Quality terminations with excellent performance
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items