Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
1918387-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 1918387-1 | LC Connector Duplex Single-mode Zirconia/Metal 900µm Blue RoHS

  • Manufacturer # 1918387-1
  • Anixter #398194
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: SINGLE MODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
Tech. Info & Standards

SC CONNECTORS:

Epoxy, polish-type connectors

Two-piece connectors are tunable

Pre-radiused ferrules

Durability of multimode connectors: 500 cycles

Durability of single-mode connectors: 200 cycles

Operate in temperatures ranging from -40C to +85C



ST-STYLE CONNECTORS:

Epoxy, polish-type connectors

Pre-radiused ferrules

Maximum jacket diameter: 3.0 mm

Durability of multimode connectors: 500 cycles

Durability of single-mode connectors: 200 cycles

Operate in temperatures ranging from -20C to +75C

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items