Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
1918780-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 1918780-1 | Fiber Optic Distribution Products; FO Distribution Product Type: Fiber Cassette Multimode Preloaded Wiring Pattern: Crossed Fiber Optic Connector Style: LC

  • Manufacturer # 1918780-1
  • Anixter #355446
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM2
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER
Type: TRUNK CABLES
Description

MPO cassettes feature one or two MPO connections for 12- or 24-fiber applications. Cassettes have the same footprint as the snap-in adapter plates and come pretested and ready to use. Cassettes' fiber polarity is flipped AB/BA with straight-through configurations. MPO SECURE cassettes are available in 10 color-coded and keyed connector configurations that limit improper connections in segregated or secure networks. Pretested MPO and MPO SECURE trunk cable assemblies are available in many color/length/fiber count combinations.

Specifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Product Type Features.Color: Black
  • Product Type Features.FO Distribution Product Type: Fiber Cassette
  • Contact Features.Preloaded: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Number of Ports: 12
  • Product Type Features.Wiring Pattern: Crossed
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Style: LC
  • Product Type Features.Adapter Type: MPO to LC
  • Termination Features.Label: With
  • Termination Features.Fiber Size (Micron): OM2 50/125
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items