Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
1918781-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 1918781-1 | 12-F Cassette 6 Duplex PortMPO Trunk LC Duplex OM1Pair-Flipped Ab/Ba

  • Manufacturer # 1918781-1
  • Anixter #368188
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM1
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Description

MPO cassettes feature one or two MPO connections for 12- or 24-fiber applications. Cassettes have the same footprint as the snap-in adapter plates and come pretested and ready to use. Cassettes' fiber polarity is flipped AB/BA with straight-through configurations. MPO SECURE cassettes are available in 10 color-coded and keyed connector configurations that limit improper connections in segregated or secure networks. Pretested MPO and MPO SECURE trunk cable assemblies are available in many color/length/fiber count combinations.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items