Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
205KAS9EA-50T | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | 205KAS9EA-50T | OPTI-CRIMP ST 50/125 PRE POLISHED CONNECTOR 3MM/900µm BLACK BOOTS

  • Manufacturer # 205KAS9EA-50T
  • Anixter #322727
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE
Description

OptiMo 10Gb/s field installable ST connector, for use with 50 micron multimode fiber, is suitable for 10 Gigabit applications.

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Features
  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single-mode options
  • Lightweight, conve
Specifications
  • -40 to + 104 degree F (-40 to + 40 degrees C)
  • 32 to 131 degree F (0 to + 55 degrees C)
  • 0.30000001
  • 50/125, Enhanced Bandwidth (10Gig)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items