Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
205KAS9EB-50T | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | 205KAS9EB-50T | OptiMo 10Gb/s field installable ST connector, for use with 50 micron multimode fiber, is suitable for 10 Gigabit applications.

  • Manufacturer # 205KAS9EB-50T
  • Anixter #267879
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
Description

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Features
  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single-mode options
  • Lightweight, conve
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items