Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

ORTRONICS | 205KAS9EB-62 | Discontinued By Manufacturer; No Suggested Replacement

  • Manufacturer # 205KAS9EB-62
  • Anixter #311980
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE

OptiMo field-installable ST connector, for use with 62.5 micron multimode fiber, incorporates a factory-bonded fiber stub, ceramic ferrule, and precise factory polish.

  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single-mode options
  • Lightweight, conve
  • -40 to + 104 degree F (-40 to + 40 degrees C)
  • 32 to 131 degree F (0 to + 55 degrees C)
  • 0.30000001
  • Multimode
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items