Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
205KAS9FA-09 | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | 205KAS9FA-09 | OPTIMO SC Single-mode Connector, 900µm Buffer Field Terminating

  • Manufacturer # 205KAS9FA-09
  • Anixter #288341
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Type: SINGLE MODE
Description

OptiMo field-installable SC connector for use with single-mode fiber. The OptiMo technology incorporates a factory-bonded fiber stub, ceramic ferrule, and precise factory polish.

Features
  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single-mode options
  • Lightweight, conve
Specifications
  • -40 to + 104 degree F (-40 to + 40 degrees C)
  • 32 to 131 degree F (0 to + 55 degrees C)
  • 0.30000001
  • Single-mode
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items