Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
205KAS9FB-09 | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | 205KAS9FB-09 | SC Field Terminating, Single-mode, 900 micron Buffer, 25 Pack

  • Manufacturer # 205KAS9FB-09
  • Anixter #267878
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Type: SINGLE MODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
Description

SC Field Terminating, single-mode, 900 micron buffer, 25 pack. OptiMo field-installable SC connector for use with single-mode fiber. The OptiMo technology incorporates a factory-bonded fiber stub, ceramic ferrule, and precise factory polish.



Muste a r

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Features
  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single-mode options
  • Lightweightnvenient termination kit
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items