Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
3-1777117-7 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 3-1777117-7 | 12-Fiber 50 m OM3 Tight Buffer Plenum Ofcp 3.5/1.0 Db/Km 2000/500 Mhz*Km Armored Aqua

  • Manufacturer # 3-1777117-7
  • Anixter #370-AMPOM3-TBA-12
Armored: YES
Cable Type: TIGHT BUFFERED
Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Type: OM3 LAZER-OPTIMIZED 50 MICRON, 10 GIG TO 300 METER
Fire Rating: PLENUM
Specifications
  • Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: OFCP (Plenum) Jacket
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Operation/Application.Application: Indoor
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Environmental.Operating Temperature (C [F]): -20 +75 [-4 +167]
  • Industry Standards.Agency/Standard: ANSI/ICEA S-83-596, Telcordia GR-409-CORE, ANSI/TIA-568
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM3 50/125
  • Configuration Features.Cable Buffering: Tight Buffered
  • Body Features.Cable Color: Aqua
  • Body Features.Number of Fibers: 12
  • Body Features.Nominal Weight (kg/km): 129
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Overfilled Launch Bandwidth @ 1300nm (MHz*km): 500
  • Body Features.Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]): 13.30 [0.5236]
  • Conditions for Usage.Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km): 3.2
  • Body Features.Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]): 133 [5.2]
  • Body Features.Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]): 1335.0 [300]
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum 10Gb Ethernet Transmission Distance @ 850nm (M): 300
  • Body Features.Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]): 400.0 [90]
  • Configuration Features.Nominal Weight (lbs/1000ft): 87
  • Contact Features.Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]): 199.00 [7.800]
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Overfilled Launch Bandwidth @ 850nm (MHz*km): 1500
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Effective Modal Bandwidth @ 850nm (MHz*km): 2000
  • Body Features.Cable Construction: 1 x 12
  • Conditions for Usage.Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km): 1.5
  • Conditions for Usage.Installation Temperature (C [F]): 0 75 [32 167]
  • Industry Standards.Applicable Fiber Specification: IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.2, TIA-492AAAC
  • Environmental.Storage Temperature (C [F]): -40 +85 [-40 +185]
  • Product Type Features.Termination Method to Wire/Cable: Insulation Displacement Crimp (IDC)
  • Body Features.Insert Material: Thermoplastic
  • Contact Features.Contact Size: 20
  • Product Type Features.Shell Material: Steel
  • Body Features.Shell Plating: Tin
  • Product Type Features.Grounding Indents: With
  • Housing Features.Enclosure: Without
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items