Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMTROL CORPORATION | 32020-3 | RocketLinx MC7001 Single-Mode Ethernet to Fiber

  • Manufacturer # 32020-3
  • Anixter #480576

It is designed for boosting PoE delivery up to 30W in each of the four PoE ports. The RocketLinx ES7506 can auto-detect 24V and 48V power input and can deliver 24V and 48V PoE outputs which allow more applications where 48 V DC is not an option.

  • One 10/100BASE-TX port to One 100BASE-FX port media converter
  • Dual Forwarding modes -- Switching and Pure converter
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports Single-Mode 30KM link distance
  • Auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) for fault detection
  • Extreme Low Data Forwarding Latency -- 1.6 x 10^-6 Sec
  • Wide range DC or AC Power input with DC polarity correction
  • Compact aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • -10 to 70 C operating temperature for hazardous environment applications
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items